Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Augusta and Aiken, North Augusta, Georgia › Day-Of Coordinators › Greg Boulus Events

Day-Of Coordinator · Augusta

Greg Boulus Events

Check your date

New to LazoAugusta

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Greg Boulus Events

Greg Boulus Events brings planner services to weddings across Augusta and Aiken, North Augusta, Georgia, working from Augusta. The studio sits within easy reach of popular venues including The Foundry at Rae's Creek and Russell's Weddings & Events Venue. This profile is free to claim; verified couple reviews — never payments — determine how it ranks.

gregboulusevents.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Greg Boulus Events through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a day-of coordinator in Augusta

How much does day-of coordination cost in Augusta?

Day-of coordination in Augusta commonly runs $800–$2,000 — and “day-of” usually means the coordinator starts 4–6 weeks out: confirming vendors, building the timeline, and running rehearsal and wedding day so nobody in your family works your wedding.

How does Lazo rank day-of coordinators in Augusta?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Greg Boulus Events

VenueDistance
The Foundry at Rae's Creek1.5 mi
Russell's Weddings & Events Venue2.4 mi
Enterprise Mill Events & Catering2.8 mi

Straight-line distance from Greg Boulus Events to each venue listed on Lazo.

Augusta weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in March, April, October, November. The driest months are May, October, November.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan60°35°21%5:06 PM5:43 PM
Feb64°38°21%5:38 PM6:13 PM
Mar71°44°20%7:03 PM7:36 PM
Apr78°51°17%7:25 PM7:59 PM
May86°60°15%7:46 PM8:21 PM
Jun91°68°24%8:02 PM8:39 PM
Jul94°72°22%8:02 PM8:38 PM
Aug93°71°24%7:40 PM8:14 PM
Sep88°65°16%7:01 PM7:34 PM
Oct79°53°12%6:21 PM6:54 PM
Nov69°42°13%4:49 PM5:25 PM
Dec62°37°20%4:44 PM5:22 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Augusta Bush Field Airport (6.4 mi from Augusta). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Augusta.

Getting to Augusta

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
AGS Augusta Regional At Bush Field6 mi10 min
CAE Columbia Metropolitan Airport67 mi1 hr 40 min
SAV Savannah Hilton Head International Airport100 mi2 hr 30 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Atlanta136 mi2 hr 50 min
Charlotte147 mi3 hr
Jacksonville211 mi4 hr 20 min
Raleigh-Durham257 mi5 hr 20 min

Straight-line distance from central Augusta; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
445 Highland Ave, Augusta, GA 30909, USA
Where
Augusta · 9 miles north of central Augusta
Listed under
Day-Of Coordinators · Wedding Florists · Day-Of Coordinators
In Augusta
One of 11 day-of coordinators we list · 3 within 3 miles
Website
Visit site

Around Augusta

Nearest venue
The Foundry at Rae's Creek, 1.5 mi
Venues within 10 mi
14 wedding venues
Wedding Planners nearby
3 within 3 mi, 8 within 10
Communities served
North Augusta, Martinez, Evans

Distances are straight-line from Greg Boulus Events; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Augusta.

Before you book a day-of coordinator

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Greg Boulus EventsFree to inquire

Check your date