Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Eugene and Springfield, Oregon › Wedding Caterers › Country Inn Events

Wedding Caterer · Eugene

Country Inn Events

Check your date

New to LazoEugene

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Country Inn Events

Country Inn Events brings venue services to weddings across Eugene and Springfield, Oregon, working from Eugene. Couples touring this venue often compare it with nearby options such as Ogren Gardens Venue, Lane Events Center. As verified reviews arrive from couples who booked here, they will appear on this page — and they are the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

countryinneugene.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Country Inn Events through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding caterer in Eugene

How much does wedding catering cost in Eugene?

Catering in Eugene typically runs $40–$120 per guest depending on service style — buffet and stations at the lower range, plated service higher. Confirm what staffing, rentals, and service fees are included; the per-plate number rarely tells the whole story.

How does Lazo rank wedding caterers in Eugene?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Country Inn Events

VenueDistance
Ogren Gardens Venue3.5 mi
Lane Events Center4.9 mi
Caught In The Act Entertainment5.1 mi

Straight-line distance from Country Inn Events to each venue listed on Lazo.

Eugene weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, July, August, September, October. The driest months are July, August, September.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan48°35°39%4:14 PM5:00 PM
Feb52°35°36%5:01 PM5:42 PM
Mar57°37°35%6:40 PM7:18 PM
Apr61°40°30%7:17 PM7:56 PM
May68°44°23%7:50 PM8:32 PM
Jun74°48°13%8:13 PM8:57 PM
Jul84°52°3%8:09 PM8:52 PM
Aug84°52°3%7:36 PM8:16 PM
Sep78°48°11%6:44 PM7:22 PM
Oct65°42°23%5:48 PM6:28 PM
Nov53°38°39%4:02 PM4:45 PM
Dec47°34°42%3:47 PM4:34 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Eugene Mahlon Sweet Airport (7.0 mi from Eugene). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Eugene.

Getting to Eugene

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
EUG Eugene Airport7 mi10 min
SLE Salem-Willamette Valley Airport/McNary Field59 mi1 hr 30 min
PDX Portland International Airport109 mi2 hr 40 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Portland103 mi2 hr 10 min
Seattle248 mi5 hr 10 min

Straight-line distance from central Eugene; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
4100 County Farm Rd, Eugene, OR 97408, USA
Where
Eugene · 5 miles northeast of central Eugene
Listed under
Wedding Caterers · Wedding Caterers
In Eugene
One of 24 wedding caterers we list
Website
Visit site

Around Eugene

Wedding Venues nearby
10 within 10
Communities served
Springfield, Coburg

Distances are straight-line from Country Inn Events; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Eugene.

Nearby vendors

Before you book a wedding caterer

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Country Inn EventsFree to inquire

Check your date