Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Green Bay and De Pere, Wisconsin › Wedding Videographers › Josh Thompson Media, LLC

Wedding Videographer · Abrams

Josh Thompson Media, LLC

Check your date

New to LazoAbrams

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Josh Thompson Media, LLC

Josh Thompson Media, LLC brings videographer services to weddings across Green Bay and De Pere, Wisconsin, working from Abrams. The studio sits within easy reach of popular venues including The Barn at Sunset Acres and Vickery Village Venue & Shops. As verified reviews arrive from couples who booked here, they will appear on this page — and they are the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

joshthompsonmedia.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Josh Thompson Media, LLC through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding videographer in Green Bay

How much does a wedding videographer cost in Green Bay?

Wedding films in Green Bay typically run $1,200 to $2,500 for core coverage — usually a highlight film plus ceremony coverage — with premium packages adding full features, drone work, and same-day edits. Confirm film length, delivery time, and music licensing in writing.

Do we really need both a photographer and videographer?

They capture different things: photos are how you'll display the day; film is how you'll relive it — voices, vows, toasts, movement. Many couples who skip video name it their biggest regret; if budget forces a choice, consider a shorter film package over none.

How does Lazo rank wedding videographers in Green Bay?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Josh Thompson Media, LLC

VenueDistance
The Barn at Sunset Acres9.6 mi
Vickery Village Venue & Shops9.9 mi
Apple Lane Venue10.2 mi

Straight-line distance from Josh Thompson Media, LLC to each venue listed on Lazo.

Green Bay weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, July, August, September. The driest months are January, February, December.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan26°11°14%3:52 PM4:38 PM
Feb29°13°13%4:39 PM5:20 PM
Mar40°24°16%6:19 PM6:58 PM
Apr54°35°22%6:57 PM7:36 PM
May67°46°23%7:30 PM8:13 PM
Jun77°56°25%7:53 PM8:38 PM
Jul81°60°21%7:50 PM8:34 PM
Aug79°58°20%7:17 PM7:57 PM
Sep72°50°20%6:24 PM7:02 PM
Oct58°40°19%5:27 PM6:07 PM
Nov44°29°16%3:40 PM4:24 PM
Dec31°18°15%3:24 PM4:12 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Green Bay (6.3 mi from Green Bay). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Green Bay.

Getting to Green Bay

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
GRB Austin Straubel International Airport8 mi10 min
ATW Appleton International Airport32 mi50 min
MKE General Mitchell International Airport109 mi2 hr 40 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Milwaukee103 mi2 hr 10 min
Chicago184 mi3 hr 50 min
Minneapolis261 mi5 hr 20 min
Detroit290 mi6 hr

Straight-line distance from central Green Bay; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
2669 Trophy Ct, Abrams, WI 54101, USA
Where
Abrams · 18 miles north of central Green Bay
Listed under
Wedding Videographers
In Green Bay
One of 10 wedding videographers we list
Website
Visit site

Around Abrams

Nearest venue
The Barn at Sunset Acres, 9.6 mi
Venues within 10 mi
2 wedding venues
Wedding Videographers nearby
1 within 10
Communities served
Little Suamico

Distances are straight-line from Josh Thompson Media, LLC; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Green Bay.

Before you book a wedding videographer

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Josh Thompson Media, LLCFree to inquire

Check your date