Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Killeen and Temple, Copperas Cove, Harker Heights, Texas › Wedding Caterers › Watts Catering

Wedding Caterer · Killeen

Watts Catering

Check your date

New to LazoKilleen

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Watts Catering

Couples planning a Killeen wedding will find Watts Catering among the Killeen area's wedding caterers. The studio sits within easy reach of popular venues including Whispering Roads Micro Wedding Chapel and Venue and Milestone Memories & Events. As verified reviews arrive from couples who booked here, they will appear on this page — and they are the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Watts Catering through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding caterer in Killeen

How much does wedding catering cost in Killeen?

Catering in Killeen typically runs $40–$120 per guest depending on service style — buffet and stations at the lower range, plated service higher. Confirm what staffing, rentals, and service fees are included; the per-plate number rarely tells the whole story.

How does Lazo rank wedding caterers in Killeen?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Watts Catering

VenueDistance
Whispering Roads Micro Wedding Chapel and Venue0.8 mi
Milestone Memories & Events2.8 mi
The Social Instance3.2 mi

Straight-line distance from Watts Catering to each venue listed on Lazo.

Killeen weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in March, April, May, October, November. The driest months are January, July, August.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan60°36°13%5:15 PM5:51 PM
Feb63°40°14%5:45 PM6:18 PM
Mar70°47°16%7:07 PM7:39 PM
Apr77°54°14%7:26 PM7:59 PM
May84°63°17%7:45 PM8:19 PM
Jun92°70°14%8:00 PM8:36 PM
Jul96°72°9%8:01 PM8:35 PM
Aug97°73°9%7:40 PM8:13 PM
Sep90°67°14%7:04 PM7:36 PM
Oct80°56°13%6:26 PM6:59 PM
Nov69°46°13%4:57 PM5:32 PM
Dec60°38°15%4:53 PM5:30 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Killeen (2.5 mi from Killeen). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Killeen.

Getting to Killeen

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
GRK Killeen Regional Airport / Robert Gray Army Airfield6 mi10 min
ACT Waco Regional Airport47 mi1 hr 10 min
AUS Austin Bergstrom International Airport61 mi1 hr 30 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Austin56 mi1 hr 10 min
San Antonio123 mi2 hr 30 min
Dallas-Fort Worth130 mi2 hr 40 min
Houston168 mi3 hr 30 min

Straight-line distance from central Killeen; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
6702 Bayberry Dr, Killeen, TX 76542, USA
Where
Killeen · 3 miles southeast of central Killeen
Listed under
Wedding Caterers
In Killeen
One of 20 wedding caterers we list · 2 within 3 miles

Around Killeen

Nearest venue
Whispering Roads Micro Wedding Chapel and Venue, 0.8 mi
Venues within 10 mi
8 wedding venues
Wedding Caterers nearby
2 within 3 mi, 7 within 10
Guest hotels
5 within 5 mi
Communities served
Harker Heights

Distances are straight-line from Watts Catering; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Killeen.

Before you book a wedding caterer

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Watts CateringFree to inquire

Check your date