Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Lansing and East Lansing, Michigan › Wedding Florists › Owosso Floral & Gifts

Wedding Florist · Owosso

Owosso Floral & Gifts

Check your date

New to LazoOwosso

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Owosso Floral & Gifts

Couples planning a Lansing wedding will find Owosso Floral & Gifts among the Owosso area's wedding florists. The studio sits within easy reach of popular venues including Country Barn Estate and Meadow Wood Acres Weddings and Events. Verified reviews from real couples appear below as they are earned — rankings on Lazo are never sold.

owossofloral.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Owosso Floral & Gifts through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding florist in Lansing

How much do wedding flowers cost in Lansing?

Couples in Lansing commonly budget $1,500–$4,000 for florals, with bridal bouquets, ceremony pieces, and centerpieces as the main drivers. Seasonal, locally available blooms stretch budgets furthest — share your palette and priorities and let the florist propose within them.

How does Lazo rank wedding florists in Lansing?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Owosso Floral & Gifts

VenueDistance
Country Barn Estate8.6 mi
Meadow Wood Acres Weddings and Events10.8 mi
Graham Vineyards14.0 mi

Straight-line distance from Owosso Floral & Gifts to each venue listed on Lazo.

Lansing weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, July, August, September. The driest months are January, February, December.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan31°17°17%4:46 PM5:30 PM
Feb34°18°16%5:30 PM6:10 PM
Mar44°26°18%7:07 PM7:44 PM
Apr58°36°25%7:42 PM8:20 PM
May69°48°24%8:13 PM8:54 PM
Jun79°57°21%8:35 PM9:18 PM
Jul83°61°18%8:32 PM9:14 PM
Aug81°60°20%8:01 PM8:39 PM
Sep74°52°18%7:10 PM7:47 PM
Oct60°41°21%6:17 PM6:55 PM
Nov47°32°18%4:32 PM5:15 PM
Dec36°23°17%4:19 PM5:05 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Lansing Capital City Airport (4.7 mi from Lansing). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Lansing.

Getting to Lansing

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
LAN Capital Region International Airport5 mi5 min
FNT Bishop International Airport45 mi1 hr 10 min
GRR Gerald R. Ford International Airport50 mi1 hr 20 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Detroit82 mi1 hr 40 min
Chicago167 mi3 hr 30 min
Cleveland169 mi3 hr 30 min
Milwaukee171 mi3 hr 30 min

Straight-line distance from central Lansing; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
211 N Washington St, Owosso, MI 48867, USA
Where
Owosso · 28 miles northeast of central Lansing
Listed under
Wedding Florists
In Lansing
One of 19 wedding florists we list · 2 within 3 miles
Website
Visit site

Around Owosso

Nearest venue
Country Barn Estate, 8.6 mi
Venues within 10 mi
1 wedding venue
Wedding Florists nearby
2 within 3 mi, 2 within 10
Guest hotels
2 within 5 mi

Distances are straight-line from Owosso Floral & Gifts; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Lansing.

Before you book a wedding florist

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Owosso Floral & GiftsFree to inquire

Check your date