Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Utica and Rome, New York › Hair & Makeup Artists › Bella Bride

Hair & Makeup Artist · Utica

Bella Bride

Check your date

New to LazoUtica

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Bella Bride

Couples planning a Utica wedding will find Bella Bride among the Utica area's hair & makeup artists. The studio sits within easy reach of popular venues including Portofino Restaurant & Events and Breezes Banquet & Event Center. As verified reviews arrive from couples who booked here, they will appear on this page — and they are the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

bellabrideutica.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Bella Bride through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a hair & makeup artist in Utica

How much is bridal hair and makeup in Utica?

Bridal hair and makeup in Utica typically runs $150–$350 for the bride (often including a trial), with bridal-party services around $75–$150 per person per service. Book a trial 2–3 months out, and confirm on-site timing — morning schedules are where weddings run late.

How does Lazo rank hair & makeup artists in Utica?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Bella Bride

VenueDistance
Portofino Restaurant & Events1.1 mi
Breezes Banquet & Event Center1.1 mi
Twin Ponds Golf & Country Club2.6 mi

Straight-line distance from Bella Bride to each venue listed on Lazo.

Utica weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, July, August, September. The driest months are February, August, September.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan30°14°29%4:07 PM4:51 PM
Feb32°15°23%4:52 PM5:32 PM
Mar40°23°25%6:29 PM7:07 PM
Apr55°34°30%7:05 PM7:43 PM
May68°46°26%7:36 PM8:17 PM
Jun76°55°26%7:58 PM8:42 PM
Jul80°60°25%7:56 PM8:38 PM
Aug79°58°23%7:24 PM8:03 PM
Sep72°51°24%6:33 PM7:10 PM
Oct59°41°26%5:39 PM6:17 PM
Nov46°31°30%3:54 PM4:36 PM
Dec35°21°25%3:40 PM4:26 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Utica Oneida Co Airport (8.6 mi from Utica). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Utica.

Getting to Utica

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
SYR Syracuse Hancock International Airport44 mi1 hr 10 min
BGM Greater Binghamton/Edwin A Link field72 mi1 hr 50 min
ART Watertown International Airport74 mi1 hr 50 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Hartford-New Haven164 mi3 hr 20 min
New York City174 mi3 hr 40 min
Buffalo185 mi3 hr 50 min
Providence213 mi4 hr 20 min

Straight-line distance from central Utica; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
By Appointment or By Chance, 200 Genesee St #2, Utica, NY 13502, USA
Where
Utica · central Utica
Listed under
Hair & Makeup Artists
In Utica
One of 8 hair & makeup artists we list · 2 within 3 miles
Website
Visit site

Around Utica

Nearest venue
Portofino Restaurant & Events, 1.1 mi
Venues within 10 mi
8 wedding venues
Hair & Makeup Artists nearby
2 within 3 mi, 3 within 10
Communities served
New Hartford, Whitesboro, New York Mills, Sauquoit

Distances are straight-line from Bella Bride; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Utica.

Before you book a hair & makeup artist

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Bella BrideFree to inquire

Check your date