Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Bend and Redmond, Oregon › Wedding Officiants › I Do Weddings

Wedding Officiant · Bend

I Do Weddings

Check your date

New to LazoBend

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About I Do Weddings

Couples planning a Bend wedding will find I Do Weddings among the Bend area's wedding officiants. The studio sits within easy reach of popular venues including Hollinshead Park and Stringtied. This profile is free to claim; verified couple reviews — never payments — determine how it ranks.

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book I Do Weddings through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding officiant in Bend

How much does a wedding officiant cost in Bend?

Professional officiants in Bend commonly charge $300–$800, typically including a planning meeting, a personalized ceremony script, and rehearsal attendance at higher tiers. Ask to read or watch a past ceremony — their voice sets the tone for the most important twenty minutes of the day.

How does Lazo rank wedding officiants in Bend?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near I Do Weddings

VenueDistance
Hollinshead Park1.2 mi
Stringtied1.6 mi
Central Event Rentals LLC1.9 mi

Straight-line distance from I Do Weddings to each venue listed on Lazo.

Bend weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, September. The driest months are July, August, September.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan44°25°10%4:07 PM4:53 PM
Feb48°25°9%4:54 PM5:35 PM
Mar55°28°6%6:33 PM7:11 PM
Apr60°31°9%7:10 PM7:49 PM
May69°38°11%7:43 PM8:25 PM
Jun77°43°7%8:05 PM8:50 PM
Jul88°48°4%8:02 PM8:45 PM
Aug86°47°4%7:29 PM8:09 PM
Sep79°41°4%6:37 PM7:15 PM
Oct64°33°6%5:41 PM6:21 PM
Nov51°28°8%3:54 PM4:38 PM
Dec42°23°10%3:40 PM4:27 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Redmond Roberts Field (16.1 mi from Bend). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Bend.

Getting to Bend

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
RDM Roberts Field16 mi25 min
EUG Eugene Airport95 mi2 hr 20 min
PDX Portland International Airport123 mi3 hr
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Portland121 mi2 hr 30 min
Seattle250 mi5 hr 10 min

Straight-line distance from central Bend; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
1125 NE Watt Way #102, Bend, OR 97701, USA
Where
Bend · 2 miles east of central Bend
Listed under
Wedding Officiants
In Bend
One of 6 wedding officiants we list · 1 within 3 miles

Around Bend

Nearest venue
Hollinshead Park, 1.2 mi
Venues within 10 mi
17 wedding venues
Wedding Officiants nearby
1 within 3 mi, 4 within 10

Distances are straight-line from I Do Weddings; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Bend.

Before you book a wedding officiant

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

I Do WeddingsFree to inquire

Check your date