Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Flint and Burton, Michigan › Wedding Planners › Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall

Wedding Planner · Flushing

Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall

Check your date

New to LazoFlushing

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall

Couples planning a Flint wedding will find Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall among the Flushing area's wedding venues. Beyond wedding venues, the business also offers wedding planners — a range that can simplify vendor coordination. As verified reviews arrive from couples who booked here, they will appear on this page — and they are the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

casabiancaweddings.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding planner in Flint

How much does a wedding planner cost in Flint?

Day-of coordination in Flint commonly runs $800–$2,000; partial planning $2,000–$4,500; full-service planning often starts around $4,500 and scales with the wedding. Many planners saved couples more than their fee through vendor knowledge and mistake-avoidance.

Planner vs. venue coordinator — what's the difference?

A venue coordinator works for the venue and manages the venue's responsibilities. A planner works for you — across every vendor, the timeline, and the day itself. Most couples need at least a day-of coordinator even at venues with great staff.

How does Lazo rank wedding planners in Flint?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall

VenueDistance
The Pine Tree Barn4.2 mi
The Melody by Moments To Remember (Weddings and Rentals)6.0 mi
Circus Park Event Center7.6 mi

Straight-line distance from Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall to each venue listed on Lazo.

Flint weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, July, August, September. The driest months are February, March, December.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan30°16°18%4:41 PM5:25 PM
Feb33°17°16%5:26 PM6:06 PM
Mar43°25°16%7:03 PM7:41 PM
Apr57°35°23%7:39 PM8:17 PM
May69°46°24%8:10 PM8:51 PM
Jun78°56°20%8:32 PM9:15 PM
Jul82°60°19%8:29 PM9:11 PM
Aug80°58°19%7:57 PM8:36 PM
Sep73°50°19%7:07 PM7:44 PM
Oct60°40°20%6:13 PM6:51 PM
Nov47°31°18%4:28 PM5:10 PM
Dec35°22°17%4:14 PM5:00 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Flint Bishop International Airport (4.9 mi from Flint). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Flint.

Getting to Flint

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
FNT Bishop International Airport5 mi5 min
MBS MBS International Airport40 mi1 hr
DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport59 mi1 hr 30 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Detroit58 mi1 hr 10 min
Cleveland147 mi3 hr
Milwaukee213 mi4 hr 20 min
Columbus215 mi4 hr 30 min

Straight-line distance from central Flint; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
4070 Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433, USA
Where
Flushing · 7 miles northwest of central Flint
Listed under
Wedding Planners · Wedding Planners
In Flint
One of 17 wedding planners we list
Website
Visit site

Around Flushing

Wedding Venues nearby
6 within 10

Distances are straight-line from Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception Hall; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Flint.

Nearby vendors

Before you book a wedding planner

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Casa Bianca Wedding Chapel and Reception HallFree to inquire

Check your date