Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Green Bay and De Pere, Wisconsin › Wedding Florists › The Barn at Sunset Acres

Wedding Florist · Pulaski

The Barn at Sunset Acres

Check your date

New to LazoPulaski

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About The Barn at Sunset Acres

The Barn at Sunset Acres is a wedding venue serving couples across the Green Bay area from Pulaski. Beyond wedding venues, the business also offers wedding florists, wedding caterers — a range that can simplify vendor coordination. As verified reviews arrive from couples who booked here, they will appear on this page — and they are the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

barnatsunsetacres.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book The Barn at Sunset Acres through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding florist in Green Bay

How much do wedding flowers cost in Green Bay?

Couples in Green Bay commonly budget $1,500–$4,000 for florals, with bridal bouquets, ceremony pieces, and centerpieces as the main drivers. Seasonal, locally available blooms stretch budgets furthest — share your palette and priorities and let the florist propose within them.

How does Lazo rank wedding florists in Green Bay?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near The Barn at Sunset Acres

VenueDistance
Apple Lane Venue1.3 mi
Vickery Village Venue & Shops10.1 mi
Thornberry Creek at Oneida10.1 mi

Straight-line distance from The Barn at Sunset Acres to each venue listed on Lazo.

Green Bay weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, July, August, September. The driest months are January, February, December.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan26°11°14%3:52 PM4:38 PM
Feb29°13°13%4:39 PM5:20 PM
Mar40°24°16%6:19 PM6:58 PM
Apr54°35°22%6:57 PM7:36 PM
May67°46°23%7:30 PM8:13 PM
Jun77°56°25%7:53 PM8:38 PM
Jul81°60°21%7:50 PM8:34 PM
Aug79°58°20%7:17 PM7:57 PM
Sep72°50°20%6:24 PM7:02 PM
Oct58°40°19%5:27 PM6:07 PM
Nov44°29°16%3:40 PM4:24 PM
Dec31°18°15%3:24 PM4:12 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Green Bay (6.3 mi from Green Bay). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Green Bay.

Getting to Green Bay

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
GRB Austin Straubel International Airport8 mi10 min
ATW Appleton International Airport32 mi50 min
MKE General Mitchell International Airport109 mi2 hr 40 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Milwaukee103 mi2 hr 10 min
Chicago184 mi3 hr 50 min
Minneapolis261 mi5 hr 20 min
Detroit290 mi6 hr

Straight-line distance from central Green Bay; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
451 N St Augustine St, Pulaski, WI 54162, USA
Where
Pulaski · 17 miles northwest of central Green Bay
Listed under
Wedding Florists · Wedding Florists · Wedding Caterers
In Green Bay
One of 18 wedding florists we list · 1 within 3 miles
Website
Visit site

Around Pulaski

Wedding Venues nearby
1 within 3 mi, 1 within 10

Distances are straight-line from The Barn at Sunset Acres; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Green Bay.

Nearby vendors

Before you book a wedding florist

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

The Barn at Sunset AcresFree to inquire

Check your date