Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Lexington and Georgetown, Richmond, Nicholasville, Kentucky › Wedding Rentals › The Mane on Main

Wedding Rental Company · Lexington

The Mane on Main

Check your date

New to LazoLexington

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About The Mane on Main

Couples planning a Lexington wedding will find The Mane on Main among the Lexington area's wedding venues. Beyond wedding venues, the business also offers wedding caterers, wedding rentals — a range that can simplify vendor coordination. Verified reviews from real couples appear below as they are earned — rankings on Lazo are never sold.

themaneonmain.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book The Mane on Main through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding rental company in Lexington

How much do wedding rentals cost in Lexington?

Rental budgets in Lexington vary enormously with guest count and design — many couples land between $1,500 and $5,000 covering tables, chairs, linens, and tableware. Delivery, setup, and strike fees are often separate line items; confirm them before comparing quotes.

How does Lazo rank wedding rentals in Lexington?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near The Mane on Main

VenueDistance
Limestone Hall0.2 mi
Carrick House0.3 mi
Bell House0.6 mi

Straight-line distance from The Mane on Main to each venue listed on Lazo.

Lexington weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in April, May, June, September, October. The driest months are September, October, November.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan42°25°22%5:02 PM5:42 PM
Feb47°28°25%5:40 PM6:16 PM
Mar56°36°26%7:10 PM7:45 PM
Apr67°45°26%7:38 PM8:13 PM
May76°55°28%8:04 PM8:41 PM
Jun84°63°26%8:22 PM9:02 PM
Jul87°66°25%8:21 PM9:00 PM
Aug86°65°21%7:54 PM8:30 PM
Sep80°58°17%7:10 PM7:45 PM
Oct69°47°18%6:24 PM6:59 PM
Nov56°36°20%4:47 PM5:25 PM
Dec46°30°25%4:38 PM5:19 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Lexington Bluegrass Airport (8.0 mi from Lexington). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Lexington.

Getting to Lexington

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
LEX Blue Grass Airport8 mi10 min
SDF Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport70 mi1 hr 40 min
CVG Cincinnati Northern Kentucky International Airport71 mi1 hr 50 min
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Louisville72 mi1 hr 30 min
Cincinnati73 mi1 hr 30 min
Indianapolis150 mi3 hr 10 min
Columbus154 mi3 hr 10 min

Straight-line distance from central Lexington; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
201 E Main St #1500, Lexington, KY 40507, USA
Where
Lexington · 2 miles west of central Lexington
Listed under
Wedding Rentals · Wedding Caterers · Wedding Rentals
In Lexington
One of 49 wedding rentals we list · 12 within 3 miles
Website
Visit site

Around Lexington

Wedding Venues nearby
12 within 3 mi, 21 within 10

Distances are straight-line from The Mane on Main; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Lexington.

Nearby vendors

Before you book a wedding rental company

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

The Mane on MainFree to inquire

Check your date