Lazo — Tied togetherLazo — Tied together

Peoria and Pekin, Illinois › Wedding Rentals › Cook Party Rentals

Wedding Rental Company · Pekin

Cook Party Rentals

Check your date

New to LazoPekin

Free to inquireRankings never for saleContracts in one thread

About Cook Party Rentals

Couples planning a Peoria wedding will find Cook Party Rentals among the Pekin area's wedding rentals. The studio sits within easy reach of popular venues including Celebrations! and Venue Chisca. This profile is free to claim; verified couple reviews — never payments — determine how it ranks.

cookpartyrentals.com

Verified reviews

No reviews yet. Only couples who book Cook Party Rentals through Lazo can leave one, and it’s the only thing that moves a Lazo Score.

Frequently asked questions

Planning a wedding rental company in Peoria

How much do wedding rentals cost in Peoria?

Rental budgets in Peoria vary enormously with guest count and design — many couples land between $1,500 and $5,000 covering tables, chairs, linens, and tableware. Delivery, setup, and strike fees are often separate line items; confirm them before comparing quotes.

How does Lazo rank wedding rentals in Peoria?

Rankings come from the Lazo Score — verified reviews weighted for recency — and are never sold. Vendors without verified reviews yet start at the community baseline of 65 and earn their score as verified reviews arrive.

Wedding venues near Cook Party Rentals

VenueDistance
Celebrations!5.3 mi
Venue Chisca8.2 mi
Heaven on Earth Event Design Studio8.2 mi

Straight-line distance from Cook Party Rentals to each venue listed on Lazo.

Peoria weddings, month by month

Days typically top out between 65° and 85° in May, June, August, September, October. The driest months are January, February, December.

MonthHighLowRainGolden hourSunset
Jan34°18°15%4:13 PM4:55 PM
Feb39°21°16%4:55 PM5:33 PM
Mar51°32°19%6:29 PM7:05 PM
Apr64°42°26%7:01 PM7:38 PM
May74°53°27%7:29 PM8:09 PM
Jun83°62°22%7:50 PM8:31 PM
Jul86°66°17%7:48 PM8:28 PM
Aug85°64°19%7:18 PM7:56 PM
Sep78°56°17%6:31 PM7:07 PM
Oct65°44°19%5:40 PM6:17 PM
Nov51°33°18%3:59 PM4:40 PM
Dec38°23°16%3:48 PM4:31 PM

Average highs, lows and the share of days with 0.1″ of rain or more, from NOAA’s 1991–2020 climate normals at Peoria Gtr Peoria Airport (6.8 mi from Peoria). Golden hour begins when the sun is 6° above the horizon; both times are for the 15th of each month in Peoria.

Getting to Peoria

Airports
AirportDistanceEst. drive
PIA General Wayne A. Downing Peoria International Airport7 mi10 min
BMI Central Illinois Regional Airport at Bloomington-Normal41 mi1 hr
MDW Chicago Midway International Airport120 mi3 hr
Nearby cities
CityDistanceEst. drive
Chicago129 mi2 hr 40 min
St. Louis150 mi3 hr 10 min
Milwaukee181 mi3 hr 40 min
Indianapolis195 mi4 hr

Straight-line distance from central Peoria; drive times are estimates, not routes. Airports with scheduled passenger service, from OurAirports.

Details

Based in
121 S 14th St, Pekin, IL 61554, USA
Where
Pekin · 13 miles south of central Peoria
Listed under
Wedding Rentals
In Peoria
One of 22 wedding rentals we list
Website
Visit site

Around Pekin

Nearest venue
Celebrations!, 5.3 mi
Venues within 10 mi
5 wedding venues
Wedding Rentals nearby
5 within 10
Communities served
South Pekin, Mapleton

Distances are straight-line from Cook Party Rentals; counts come from the businesses and venues Lazo lists around Peoria.

Before you book a wedding rental company

Couples also looked at

PLANNING YOUR WEDDING?

Create a free wedding website — type your names, watch it come alive.

Browse the templates

Is this your business?

Claim this profile free. Reply to reviews free. Receive verified leads free — forever.

Claim this profile

Cook Party RentalsFree to inquire

Check your date